Pousada Dos Coracoes
| Free Wi-Fi Free Wi-Fi in rooms | 24-hour services 24-hour reception | Private beach Beach access |
| Sports activities Fishing Cycling Hiking | On-site Dining Bar/ Lounge area | Meeting facilities Meeting/ Banquet facilities |
| Child-friendly Playpen | Wheelchair access | Air conditioning |
Pousada Dos Coracoes Salvaterra hotel has 11 rooms and is located about 10 minutes by car from the Mangrove Art Studio Marajó. Guests of this Salvaterra inn can immerse themselves in the tranquillity of the garden, complete with barbecue.
The centre of Salvaterra is a 5 minutes' walk of the hotel. Braganca is 197 km from the accommodation, while Praia Grande is merely 500 metres away.
The rooms at the Pousada Dos Coracoes Salvaterra have a sitting area, along with air conditioning for your convenience.
Begin the day with kid-friendly buffet breakfast. Serving a wide assortment of dishes, Restaurante Sol Nascente is fairly close to this Salvaterra hotel.
- Local attractions
- Praia Grande495 km
- Prefeitura Municipal de Soure3263 km
- Praia Grande Beach840 km
- Bom Jesus Farm2160 km
- Praia de Araruna2961 km
- Escola Stella Maris3243 km
- Igreja Nossa Senhora da Conceicao663 km
- Airports
- Val De Caes95 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Parking
- 24-hour reception
- VIP check-in/ -out
- No pets allowed
- Rooms/ Facilities for disabled
- Wheelchair access
- 24-hour security
- Coffee shop
- Toilet for disabled
- Fire extinguishers
Meals and drinks
- Bar/ Lounge area
- Outdoor dining area
- Picnic area/ Tables
Activities and relaxation
- Beach access
- Garden area
- BBQ facilities
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Fishing
Services
- Room service
- Housekeeping
- Tours/Ticket assistance
- Welcome drink
- Meeting/ Banquet facilities
In the room
- Free Wi-Fi in rooms
- Air conditioning
- Mini-bar
- Sitting area
- Garden furniture
- Flat-screen TV
- AM/FM alarm clock
- Playpen
Important notice
- Extra beds details
- No extra beds are available in a room.
Frequently asked questions
- 🌇
How far is the downtown from the Pousada Dos Coracoes hotel?
It will take a 5-minute walk to get from the Pousada Dos Coracoes hotel to the city centre. - 🚗
Will I find a parking facility in Pousada Dos Coracoes hotel?
Pousada Dos Coracoes hotel provides guests with secure parking. - ❓
Is breakfast included in the price of a room in the Pousada Dos Coracoes hotel?
Yes, kid-friendly buffet breakfast is included in some rates. Make sure to confirm this information with the Pousada Dos Coracoes hotel. - 🕑
What time does check-in start in Pousada Dos Coracoes hotel?
Guests of Pousada Dos Coracoes hotel are expected to arrive for check-in around 13:30. - 🕗
What time should we check out from our room in the inn?
The inn guests should check out at 12:00. - 💵
What is the price of a room in the Salvaterra inn?
The minimal room price in the Salvaterra inn is $36. - ❓
Does the Pousada Dos Coracoes hotel provide accommodation for people with disabilities?
Yes, the Pousada Dos Coracoes hotel has wheelchair access and rooms with accessible facilities for guests with special needs. For specific enquiries, we recommend calling ahead to confirm. - ❓
Will I find a workspaсe in my room in the Pousada Dos Coracoes hotel?
Yes, a work desk is available in some rooms of the Pousada Dos Coracoes hotel.